Tuesday, June 28, 2011

NRL Team Lists Round 17

FRIDAY

Parramatta Eels v Brisbane Broncos at Parramatta Stadium, 7:45pm

Eels: Luke Burt, Etu Uaisele, Chris Walker, Jacob Loko, Jordan Atkins, Casey McGuire, Jeff Robson, Mitchell Allgood, Matt Keating, Fuifui Moimoi, Nathan Hindmarsh, Taniela Lasalo, Ben Smith.  Interchange (from): Shane Shackleton, Manase Manuokafoa , Carl Webb, Justin Horo, Reni Maitua.

Broncos: Josh Hoffman, Dale Copley, Jack Reed, Gerard Beale, Dane Gagai, Corey Norman, Peter Wallace, Nick Kenny, Kurt Baptiste, Scott Anderson, Alex Glenn (c), Dunamis Lui, Matt Gillett. Interchange: Andrew McCullough, Ben Hunt, Mitchell Dodds, David Hala.


SATURDAY

Penrith Panthers v Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs at Centrebet Stadium, 7:30pm

Panthers: 
Lachlan Coote, David Simmons, Junior Vai Vai, Brad Tighe, Adrian Purtell, Travis Burns, Luke Walsh, Sam McKendry, Kevin Kingston, Tim Grant, Trent Waterhouse (c), Nigel Plum, Nathan Smith.  Interchange (from): Nafe Seluini, Dayne Weston, Matthew Bell, Sarafu Fatiaki, Ryan Walker, Harry Seijka.

Bulldogs:  Ben Barba, Steve Turner, Josh Morris, Jamal Idris, Jonathan Wright, Kris Keating, Trent Hodkinson, Aiden Tolman, Dene Halatau, Michael Hodgson, Frank Pritchard, Andrew Ryan (C), David Stagg.  Interchange: Sam Kasiano, Greg Eastwood, Corey Payne, Ben Roberts.


SUNDAY

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs at Toyota Stadium, 2pm

Sharks: Nathan Gardner, Matthew Wright, Ben Pomeroy, Colin Best, Nathan Stapleton, Wade Graham, Chad Townsend, Kade Snowden, John Morris, Luke Douglas, Jayson Bukuya, Anthony Tupou, Jeremy Smith.  Interchange:  Johnny Mannah, Sam Tagataese, Stuart Flanagan, Taulima Tautai.

Rabbitohs: Rhys Wesser, Nathan Merritt, Dylan Farrell, Shaune Corrigan, James Roberts, John Sutton, Chris Sandow, Ben Ross, Issac Luke, Shannan McPherson, Chris McQueen, Eddy Pettybourne, Michael Crocker (c). Interchange: Luke Burgess, Dave Tyrrell, Jason Clark, Nathan Peats.


St. George Illawarra Dragons v Newcastle Knights at WIN Stadium, 3pm

Dragons: Jason Nightingale, Peni Tagive, Alex McKinnon, Kyle Stanley, Reece Simmonds, Nathan Fien, Ben Hornby (c), Dan Hunt, Dean Young, Michael Weyman, Adam Cuthbertson, Michael Greenfield, Matt Prior.  Interchange (from):  Jon Green, Mitch Rein, Jack De Belin, David Gower, Jack Bosden, Jake Marketo.

Knights: Wes Naiqama (c), James McManus, Junior Sa’u, Keith Lulia, Peter Mata’utia, Tyrone Roberts, Ryan Stig, Richie Fa’aoso, Isaac De Gois, Evarn Tuimavave, Chris Houston, Joel Edwards, Steve Southern.  Interchange (from): Matt Hilder, Antonio Kaufusi, Cameron Ciraldo, Dan Tolar, Marvin Karawana.


MONDAY

Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders at Sydney Football Stadium, 7pm

Roosters: Mark Khierallah, Sam Perrett, Justin Carney, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Joseph 'BJ' Leilua, Braith Anasta (c), Todd Carney, Jason Ryles, Jake Friend, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Tom Symonds, Brad Takairangi, Aidan Guerra.  Interchange:  Anthony Mitchell, Mose Masoe, Tinirau Arona, Kane Linnett.

Raiders: Nathan Massey, Blake Ferguson, Jarrod Croker, Joel Thompson, Reece Robinson, Josh McCrone, Sam Williams, Brett White, Alan Tongue (c), Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Joe Picker, Josh Papalii, Shaun Fensom.  Interchange (from): Glen Buttriss, Bronson Harrison, Dane Tilse, Trevor Thurling, Josh Miller.


BYE: 
Melbourne Storm
Gold Coast Titans
N.Z. Warriors
North QLD Cowboys
Wests Tigers
Manly Sea Eagles

No comments:

@TheFooty Podcast Episode #001

powered by podcast garden