THEFOOTY.COM is up for Sale. Visit http://www.domainmarketplace.com.au/sport-and-recreational/football/ for details

Tuesday, April 5, 2011

NRL 2011 Round 5 Teams

Team lists for Round Five of NRL 2011
 
FRIDAY
North Queensland Cowboys v Gold Coast Titans @ Dairy Farmers Stadium, 7:30pm

Cowboys: Matthew Bowen, Ashley Graham, Will Tupou, Willie Tonga, Kalifa Faifai Loa, Ray Thompson, Johnathan Thurston, Matthew Scott, Aaron Payne, James Tamou, Gavin Cooper, Glenn Hall, Dallas Johnson.  Interchange (from): James Segeyaro, Leeson Ah Mau, Tariq Sims, Ashton Sims, Scott Bolton, Antonio Winterstein.  

Titans: William Zillman, Steve Michaels, Esi Tonga, Bodene Thompson, David Mead, Luke Capewell, Scott Prince, Luke Bailey, Nathan Friend, Matthew White, Anthony Laffranchi, Mark Minichiello, Ben Ridge. Interchange (from): Michael Henderson, Sam Tagaetese, Ryan James, Riley Brown, Luke O'Dwyer.

Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs @ Sydney Football Stadium, 7:30pm

Tigers: Wade McKinnon, Mitch Brown, Blake Ayshford, Geoff Daniela, Matt Utai, Benji Marshall, Tim Moltzen, Bryce Gibbs, Robbie Farah, Keith Galloway, Simon Dwyer, Alan Schirnack, Chris Heighington.  Interchange: Jacob Miller, Andrew Fifita, Aaron Woods, Todd Payten.  

Rabbitohs: Rhys Wesser, Nathan Merrit, Dylan Farrell, Greg Inglis, Fetuli Talanoa, John Sutton, Chris Sandow, Luke Stuart, Issac Luke, Roy Asotasi, Sam Burgess, David Taylor, David Tyrrell.  Interchange: Ben Ross, Shannan McPherson, Michael Crocker, Chris McQueen.  

SATURDAY

Warriors v Sydney Roosters @ Mt Smart Stadium, 5:30pm 

Warriors:  Glen Fisiiahi, Bill Tupou, Shaun Berrigan, Simon Mannering (C), Krisnan Inu, Feleti Mateo, James Maloney, Sam Rapira, Aaron Heremaia, Jacob Lillyman, Lewis Brown, Ukuma Ta'al, Michael Luck.  Interchange (from): Kevin Locke, Jeremy Latimore, Ben Matulino, Elijah Taylor, Matt Robinson.  

Roosters: Anthony Minichiello, Justin Carney, Mitchell Aubusson, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Joseph 'BJ' Leilua, Todd Carney, Mitchell Pearce, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Jake Friend, Martin Kennedy, Braith Anasta, Tom Symonds, Nate Myles.  Interchange (from): Jason Ryles, Mose Masoe, Mark Riddell, Frank Paul, Nuuausala, Daniel Conn, Tinirau Arona, Phil Graham.  

Cronulla Sharks v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles @ Toyota Stadium, 7:30pm

Sharks: Nathan Gardner, Matthew Wright, Ben Pomeroy, Colin Best, John Williams, Albert Kelly, Wade Graham, Kade Snowden, John Morris, Luke Douglas, Jeremy Smith, Anthony Tupou, Paul Gallen.  Interchange (from): Josh Cordoba, Broderick Wright, Paul Aiton, Dean Collis, Johnny Mannah, Taulima Tautai.

Sea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Jamie Lyon (c), Steve Matai, Will Hopoate, Kieran Foran, Daly Cherry-Evans, Jason King (c), Matt Ballin, Brent Kite, Jamie Buhrer, Joe Galuvao, Glenn Stewart.  Interchange (from): Tim Robinson, Daniel Harrison, George Rose, Vic Mauro, Tony Williams.  

Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders @ Centrebet Stadium Penrith, 7:30pm 

Panthers: Michael Gordon, Sandor Earl, Michael Jennings, Brad Tighe, David Simmons, Travis Burns, Luke Walsh, Tim Grant, Kevin Kingston, Petero Civoniceva, Trent Waterhouse, Nigel Plum, Sarafu Fatiaki. Interchange (from): Dayne Weston, Matthew Bell, Timana Tahu, Nafe Seluini, Masada Iosefa, Adrian Purtell.

Raiders: Blake Ferguson, Reece Robinson, Jarrod Croker, Joel Thompson, Daniel Vidot, Josh McCrone, Matt Orford, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Travis Waddell, David Shillington (c), Trevor Thurling, Bronson Harrison (c), Shaun Fensom. Interchange (from): Glen Buttriss, Josh Miller, Danny Galea, Brett White, David Milne, James Stuart.

SUNDAY

Melbourne Storm v Parramatta Eels @ AAMI Park, 2:00pm 

Storm: Billy Slater, Justin O'Neill, Dane Nielsen, Beau Champion, Matt Duffie, Gareth Widdop, Cooper Cronk, Troy Thompson, Cameron Smith, Bryan Norrie, Adam Blair, Kevin Proctor, Todd Lowrie.  Interchange (from): 
Ryan Hinchcliffe, Atelea Vea, Adam Woolnough, Jesse Bromwich, Anthony Quinn, Jaiman Lowe.  

Eels:  Jarryd Hayne, Luke Burt, Joel Reddy, Ben Smith, Etu Uaisele, Daniel Mortimer, Jeff Robson, Tim Mannah, Casey McGuire, Shane Shackleton, Nathan Hindmarsh (C), Taniela Lasalo, Justin Horo.  Interchange: Anthony Mitchell, Mitchell Allgood, Carl Webb, Fuifui Moimoi.  

St George Illawarra Dragons v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs @ Sydney Cricket Ground, 3:00pm

Dragons: Darius Boyd, Brett Morris, Mark Gasnier, Matt Cooper, Jason Nightingale, Jamie Soward, Ben Hornby, Dan Hunt, Nathan Fien, Trent Merrin, Beau Scott, Ben Creagh, Matt Prior.  Interchange (from): Dean Young, Jon Green, David Gower, Kyle Stanley, Michael Greenfield, Adam Cuthbertson, Mitch Rein. 

Bulldogs: Ben Barba, Steve Turner, Timoteo Lafai, Jamal Idris, Bryson Goodwin, Kris Keating, Trent Hodkinson, Aiden Tolman, Michael Ennis, Mickey Paea, Frank Pritchard, Andrew Ryan, David Stagg.  Interchange (from): Sam Kasiano, Jake Foster, Corey Payne, Dene Halatau, Chris Armit.  

MONDAY

Brisbane Broncos v Newcastle Knights @ Suncorp Stadium, 7:00pm

Broncos: Gerard Beale, Dale Copley, Jack Reed, Justin Hodges, Jharal Yow Yeh, DarrenLockyer (c), Peter Wallace, Sam Thaiday,Andrew McCullough, Ben Hannant, Alex Glenn, Matt Gillett, Corey Parker.Interchange (from): Mitchell Dodds, Ben Te’o, Josh McGuire, Shane Tronc, DaneCarlaw, Nick Kenny, Corey Norman.

Knights: Wes Naiqama, James McManus, Tafeaga Junior Sa'u, Adam MacDougall, Akuila Uate, Kurt Gidley, Jarrod Mullen, Antonio Kaufusi, Matt Hilder, Evarn Tuimavave, Zeb Taia, Chris Houston, Joel Edwards.  Interchange: Marvin Karawana, Cory Paterson, Lisiate Richie Fa'aoso, Dan Tolar.

No comments: