THEFOOTY.COM is up for Sale. Visit http://www.domainmarketplace.com.au/sport-and-recreational/football/ for details
Loading...

Tuesday, March 29, 2011

NRL 2011 Round 4 Teams

Telstra Premiership - National Rugby League 2011Round 4 :: April 1, 2, 3, 4 all times AEDT Fri/Sat; all times AEST Sun/MonDaylight Savings concludes 3:00am Sunday 3 April
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesFriday 1 April 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, GosfordReferees: Ashley Klein and Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead


Rabbitohs  1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Greg Inglis 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Sam Burgess 12. David Taylor 13. David TyrrellInterchange: 14. Ben Ross 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Michael  Crocker 17. Chris McQueen 

Sea  Eagles 1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Will Hopoate 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn StewartInterchange: 14. Terence Seuseu 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. George Rose 17. Vic Mauro 18. Tim Robinson

Brisbane Broncos v Penrith PanthersFriday 1 April 2011, kickoff 8:30pm; Suncorp Stadium
Referees: Jason Robinson and Chris James; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Broncos1. Gerard Beale 2. Dale Copley 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Ben Te'o 16. Josh McGuire 17. Shane Tronc

 
Panthers 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. David Simmons 6. Travis Burns 7. Kevin Kingston 8. Tim Grant 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nigel Plum 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Sam McKendry 15. Matthew Bell 16. Adrian Purtell 17. Timana Tahu 18. Nafe Seluni


Canberra Raiders v Gold Coast TitansSaturday 2 April 2011, kickoff 5:30pm; Canberra Stadium
Referees: Steve Lyons and Matt Cecchin; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and Adam Reid; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Raiders 1. Josh Dugan 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Josh McCrone 7. Matt Orford 8. Dane Tilse 9. Travis Waddell 10. David Shillington (C) 11. Trevor Thurling 12. Bronson Harrison (C) 13. Shaun FensomInterchange: 14. Glen Buttriss 15. Josh Miller 16. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 17. Brett White 18. Danny Galea 

Titans 1. William Zillman 2. Steve Michaels 3. Esi Tonga 4. Bodene Thompson 5. David Mead 6. Greg Bird 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Riley Brown 10. Matthew White 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ben RidgeInterchange: 14. Michael Henderson 15. Sam Tagaetese 16. Ryan James 17. Preston Campbell 18. Brad Meyers

Parramatta Eels v North Queensland CowboysSaturday 2 April 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Parramatta StadiumReferees: Jared Maxwell and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Luke Potter and Jason Walsh; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Eels:1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Ryan Morgan 5. Etu Uaisele 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Jeff Robson 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt Keating 10. Shane Shackleton 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Ben Smith
Interchange: 14. Anthony Mitchell 15. Justin Horo 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Carl Webb
 


Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Will Tupou 4, Willie Tonga 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas JohnsonInterchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Tariq Sims 17. Ashton Sims

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v WarriorsSunday 3 April 2011, kickoff Noon; Owen Delany Park, Taupo NZReferees: Gavin Badger and Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: David Abood and Gavin Reynolds; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton

Sharks 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Matthew Wright 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. John Williams 6. Albert Kelly 7. Wade Graham 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul GallenInterchange: 14. Josh Cordoba 15. Broderick Wright 16. Paul Aiton 17. Dean Collis 18. Johnny Mannah 20. Taulima Tautai 

Warriors  1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Bill Tupou 3. Shaun Berrigan 4. Simon Mannering (c) 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Feleti Mateo 7. James Maloney 8. Jacob Lillyman 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Russell Packer 11. Lewis Brown 12. Ukuma Ta'ai 13. Micheal LuckInterchange: 14. Kevin Locke 15. Sam Rapira 16. Ben Matulino 17. Elijah Taylor 18. Alehana Mara

Newcastle Knights v St George Illawarra DragonsSunday 3 April 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Ausgrid Stadium (formerly EnergyAustralia Stadium)
Referees: Ben Cummins and Tony De Las Heras; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and Gavin West; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Knights 1. Wes Naiqama 2. James McManus 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Akuila Uate 6. Kurt Gidley (C) 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Antonio Kaufusi 9. Matt Hilder 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Zeb Taia 12. Chris Houston 13. Joel EdwardsInterchange: 14. Marvin Karawana 15. Cory Paterson 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Dan Tolar 

Dragons 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper  5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Nathan Fien 10. David Gower 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt PriorInterchange: 14. Michael Greenfield 15. Jon Green 16. Trent Merrin 17. Kyle Stanley 19. Adam Cuthbertson

Sydney Roosters v Wests TigersSunday 3 April 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Sydney Football StadiumReferees: Tony Archer and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Roosters 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Justin Carney 3. Mitchell Aubusson 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Braith Anasta 12. Frank-Paul Nuuausala 13. Nate Myles
Interchange: 14. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 15. Mose Masoe 16. Mark Riddell 17. Tom Symonds 18. Daniel Conn 

Tigers 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Mitch Brown 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Tim Moltzen 5. Matt Utai  6. Benji Marshall 7. Jacob Miller 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Robbie Farah © 10. Keith Galloway 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Alan Schirnack 13. Chris HeighingtonInterchange: 14. Geoff Daniela 15. Jason Schirnack 16. Aaron Woods 17. Todd Payten

Melbourne Storm v Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsMonday 4 April 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; AAMI Park, MelbourneReferees: Shayne Hayne and Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy and Luke Phillips; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Storm 1. Billy Slater 2. Justin O'Neill 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Beau Champion 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Kevin Proctor 9. Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Adam Blair 12. Todd Lowrie 13. Ryan HinchcliffeInterchange: 14. Adam Woolnough 15. Jaiman Lowe 16. Troy Thompson 17. Jesse Bromwich 

Bulldogs 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Tim Lafai 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Kris Keating 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis 10. Mickey Paea 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Andrew Ryan [C] 13. David StaggInterchange: 14. Sam Kasiano 15. Jake Foster 16. Corey Payne 17. Dene Halatau 21. Chris Armit

No comments: