Wednesday, March 16, 2011

NRL 2011 Round 2 Teams

Telstra Premiership - National Rugby LeagueRound 2 :: March 18, 19, 20, 21

Parramatta Eels v Penrith PanthersFriday 18 March 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Parramatta StadiumReferees: Shayne Hayne and Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Eels1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Paul Whatuira 4. Ryan Morgan 5. Etu Uaisele  6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Jeff Robson 8. Tim Mannah 9. Casey McGuire 10. Mitchell Allgood 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Taniela Lasalo 13. Justin Horo
Interchange: 14. Matt Keating 15. Shane Shackleton 16. Ben Smith 17. Fuifui Moimoi
 


Panthers1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. David Simmons 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent Waterhouse 12. Nigel Plum 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Matthew Bell 15. Sam McKendry 16. Adrian Purtell 17. Sarafu Fatiaki


Canberra Raiders v Brisbane BroncosFriday 18 March 2011, kickoff 8:30pm; Canberra StadiumReferees: Matt Cecchin and Steve Lyons; Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Raiders: 1. David Milne 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Josh McCrone 7. Matt Orford 8. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Dave Shillington 11. Joe Picker 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Shaun FensomInterchange: 14. Travis Waddell 15. Josh Miller 16. Dane Tilse 17. Trevor Thurling 18. Danny Galea 


Broncos: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Jharal Yow Yeh 3. Gerard Beale 4. Jack Reed 5. Dane Gagai 6. Darren Lockyer 7. Peter Wallace 8. Sam Thaiday 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Scott Anderson 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey ParkerInterchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Ben Te'o 16. Josh McGuire 17. Shane Tronc

Melbourne Storm v Gold Coast TitansSaturday 19 March 2011, kickoff 5:30pm; AAMI Park, MelbourneReferees: Ashley Klein and Adam Devcich; Touch Judges: Adam Reid and Luke Phillips; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Beau Champion 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Adam Blair 9. Cameron Smith 10. Jaiman Lowe 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Sika Manu 13. Ryan HinchcliffeInterchange: 14. Todd Lowrie 15. Bryan Norrie 16. Troy Thompson 17. Jesse Bromwich 


Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Steve Michaels 4. Clinton Toopi 5. David Mead 6. Luke Capewell 7. Scott Prince (c) 8. Luke Bailey 9. Riley Brown 10. Matthew White 11. Greg Bird 12. Bodene Thompson 13. Ashley HarrisonInterchange: 14. Michael Henderson 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Ryan James 17. Preston Campbell 18. Mark Minichiello

Wests Tigers v WarriorsSaturday 19 March 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Leichhardt OvalReferees: Tony Archer and Alan Shortall; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Tigers: 1. Wade McKinnon 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Matt Utai 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris HeighingtonInterchange: 14. Tim Moltzen 15. Aaron Woods 16. Andrew Fifita 17. Todd Payten 


Warriors1. Lance Hohaia 2. Glen Fisiiahi 3. Joel Moon 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Isaac John 7. Brett Seymour 8. Sam Rapira 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Russell Packer 11. Simon Mannering (C) 12. Feleti Mateo 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Shaun Berrigan 15. Jacob Lillyman 16. Ben Matulino 17. Lewis Brown 18. Jeremy Latimore


North Queensland Cowboys v Newcastle KnightsSaturday 19 March 2011, kickoff 9:30pm; Dairy Farmers StadiumReferees: Jared Maxwell and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Jason Walsh and Michael Wise; Video Referee: Phil Cooley

Cowboys1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Will Tupou 4 Willie Tonga 5. Michael Bani 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Ben Jones 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Tariq Sims 17. Ashton Sims 18. Ricky Thorby


 Knights1. Kurt Gidley (C) 2. James McManus 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Wes Naiqama 5. Akuila Uate 6. Beau Henry 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Antonio Kaufusi 9. Matt Hilder 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Zeb Taia 12. Cameron Ciraldo 13. Chris Houston
Interchange: 14. Ben Rogers 15. Cory Paterson 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Dan Tolar 18. Joel Edwards


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsSunday 20 March 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; ANZ StadiumReferees: Gavin Badger and Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Henry Perenara; Video Referee: Tim Mander

Rabbitohs1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Greg Inglis 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Eddy Pettybourne 12. Dave Taylor 13. Dave Tyrrell
Interchange: 14. Ben Ross 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Michael Crocker 17. Chris McQueen
 


Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Kris Keating 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Jake Foster 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David StaggInterchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Frank Pritchard 16. Corey Payne 17. Ben Roberts

Sydney Roosters v Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesSunday 20 March 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Sydney Football StadiumReferees: Ben Cummins and Tony De Las Heras; Touch Judges: Paul Holland and David Abood; Video Referee: Russell Smith

Roosters1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Sam Perrett 3. Kane Linnett 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall,5. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua 6. Braith Anasta,7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Frank-Paul Nuuausala 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Nate Myles
Interchange: 14. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 15. Mose Masoe 16. Mark Riddell 17. Tom Symonds 18. Todd Carney
 


Sea Eagles1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Will Hopoate 4. Tony Williams 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. George Rose 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Terence Seuseu 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. Tim Robinson 17. Vic Mauro


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St George Illawarra DragonsMonday 21 March 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; Toyota StadiumReferees: Jason Robinson and Chris James; Touch Judges: Luke Potter and Adam Gee; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton

Sharks1. Nathan Gardner 2. Matthew Wright 3. Dean Collis 4. Colin Best 5. John Williams 6. Albert Kelly 7. Wade Graham 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Josh Cordoba 15. Broderick Wright 16. Stuart Flanagan 17. Ben Pomeroy 18. Johnny Mannah 19. Taulima Tautai
 


Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Nathan Fien 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Matt PriorInterchange: 14. Michael Greenfield 15. Mitch Rein 16. Trent Merrin 17. Jon Green

No comments:

@TheFooty Podcast Episode #001

powered by podcast garden