Tuesday, March 9, 2010

NRL Round 1 Teams

NRL 2010: Round 1 - March 12, 13, 14, 15
National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees

Parramatta Eels v St George Illawarra Dragons
Friday 12 March 2010, 7:35pm AEDT - Parramatta Stadium
Referees: Tony Archer & Gavin Badger; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland & Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan
Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4. Timana Tahu 5. Eric Grothe 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Jeff Robson 8. Nathan Cayless (C) 9. Matt Keating 10. Justin Poore 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Ben Smith 13. Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Kris Keating 15. Shane Shackleton 17. Fuifui Moimoi 19. Tim Mannah; Reserves: 20. Krisnan Inu
Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Beau Scott 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Matt Prior 9. Nathan Fien 10. Michael Weyman 11. Jeremy Smith 12. Ben Creagh 13. Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Trent Merrin 16. Dan Hunt 17. Jarrod Saffy

Brisbane Broncos v North Queensland Cowboys
Friday 12 March 2010, 7:35pm AEST (8:35pm AEDT) - Suncorp Stadium
Referees: Jared Maxwell & Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: David Abood & Phil Haines; Video Referee: Tim Mander
Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Gerard Beale 4. Israel Folau 5. Denan Kemp 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Nick Kenny 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Scott Anderson 11. Ben Te'o 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Alex Glenn 15. Matt Gillett 16. Josh McGuire 17. Mitchell Dodds
Cowboys: 1. Ty Williams 2. John Williams 3. Ashley Graham 4. Willie Tonga 5. Michael Bani 6. Grant Rovelli 7. Johnathan Thurston (c) 8. Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. Antonio Kaufusi 11. Scott Bolton 12. Steve Southern 13. Luke O’Donnell
Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Steve Rapira 16. Willie Mason 17. Manase Manuokafoa; Reserves: 18. Carl Webb 19. James Tamou

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Newcastle Knights
Saturday 13 March 2010, 5:30pm AEDT - ANZ Stadium
Referees: Jason Robinson & Bernard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis & Ricky McFarlane; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead
Bulldogs: 1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4. Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Michael Hodgson 11. Yileen Gordon 12. Andrew Ryan 13. David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Gary Warburton 16. Jarrad Hickey 17. Ben Barba
Knights: 1. Shannon McDonnell 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior Sa’u 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Scott Dureau 8. Ben Cross 9. Matt Hilder 10. Evarn Tuimavave 11. Steve Simpson (c) 12. Cory Paterson 13. Mark Taufua
Interchange: 14. George Ndaira 15. Daniel Tolar 16. Richie Fa’aoso 17. Zeb Taia; Reserves: 18. Wes Naiqama

Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 13 March 2010, 7:30pm AEDT - CUA Stadium
Referees: Steve Lyons & Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Daniel Eastwood & Luke Phillips; Video Referee: Russell Smith
Panthers: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Adrian Purtell 5. Shane Elford 6. Travis Burns 7. Luke Walsh 8. Petero Civoniceva 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Tim Grant 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Trent Waterhouse 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Sam McKendry 15. Joseph Paulo 16. Matthew Bell 17. Nathan Smith; Reserves 18. Frank Puletua 19. Brad Tighe 20. Nigel Plum
Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Reece Robinson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese 7. Marc Herbert 8. David Shillington 9. Alan Tongue (C) 10. Scott Logan 11. Danny Galea 12. Bronson Harrison 13. Josh Miller
Interchange: 14. Travis Waddell 15. Trevor Thurling 16. Troy Thompson 17. Dane Tilse; Reserves: 18. Shaun Fensom 19. James Stuart

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Melbourne Storm
Saturday 13 March 2010, 7:30pm AEDT - Toyota Stadium
Referees: Ben Cummins & Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner & Henry Peranara; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins
Sharks: 1. Nathan Stapleton 2. Isaac Gordon 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Luke Covell 6. Trent Barrett 7. Scott Porter 8. Kade Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Adam Cuthbertson 15. Josh Cordoba 16. Albert Kelly 17. Paul Aiton
Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Luke MacDougall 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Greg Inglis 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Brett Finch 7. Cam Smith [c] 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Ryan Hinchcliffe 10. Jeff Lima 11. Adam Blair 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Rory Kostjasyn 15. Kevin Proctor 16. Hep Cahill 17. Jesse Bromwich; Reserves: 18. Ryan Tandy 19. Bryan Norrie

Gold Coast Titans v New Zealand Warriors
Sunday 14 March 2010, 1:00pm AEST (2:00pm AEDT) - Skilled Park
Referees: Matt Cecchin & Chris James; Sideline Officials: Luke Potter & Adam Devcich; Video Referee: Phil Cooley
Titans: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Mat Rogers 4. Joseph Tomane 5. David Mead 6. Greg Bird 7. Scott Prince (c) 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Brad Meyers 11. Anthony Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Matthew White 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Will Matthews 17. Riley Brown; Reserves: 18. Michael Henderson 19. William Zillman 20. Bodene Thompson
Warriors: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Kevin Locke 3. Brent Tate 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Sam Rapira 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Russell Packer 11. Lewis Brown 12. Ben Matulino 13. Micheal Luck (C)
Interchange: 14. Wade McKinnon 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Jesse Royal 17. Sione Lousi; Reserves: 18. Joel Moon

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Sydney Roosters
Sunday 14 March 2010, 3:00pm AEDT - ANZ Stadium
Referees: Ashley Klein & Tony De Las Heras; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy & Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Steve Clark
Rabbitohs: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi (c) 11. Eddy Pettybourne 12. David Taylor 13. Sam Burgess
Interchange: 14. Scott Geddes 15. Shannan McPherson 16. Ben Lowe 17. Jason Clark
Roosters: 1. Todd Carney 2. Anthony Minichiello 3. Phil Graham 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Braith Anasta (c) 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Lopini Paea 9. James Aubusson 10. Jason Ryles 11. Tom Symonds 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Nate Myles
Interchange: 14. Aidan Guerra 15. Frank-Paul Nuuausala 16. Ben Jones 17. Nick Kouparitsas; Reserves: 18. Daniel Conn 19. Martin Kennedy 20. Sonny Tuigamala 21. Brad Takairangi

Wests Tigers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Monday 15 March 2010, 7:00pm AEDT - Sydney Football Stadium
Referees: Jared Maxwell & Gavin Badger; Sideline Officials: Gavin Reynolds & Paul Holland; Video Referee: Chris Ward
Tigers: 1. Tim Moltzen 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Beau Ryan 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Liam Fulton 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Jason Cayless 15. Junior Moors 16. Mark Flanagan 17. Daniel Fitzhenry
Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Tony Williams 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Jamie Lyon (c) 7. Kieran Foran 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Chris Bailey 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Terence Seu Seu 15. Brent Kite 16. George Rose 17. Shane Rodney

2 comments:

THEFOOTY.COM said...

Young Corey Norman in the Broncos, but Mitchell Dodds a bit of a surprise with no hint of Ashton Sims. Dragons go with a forward bench.

JoeCMeldrum said...

hey you should follow my blog about the broncos

@TheFooty Podcast Episode #001

powered by podcast garden